Renewable-Energy-Industry.com

Business World of Renewable Energy

2g www.2g energy.com media 1005 2g 003. 1280 256

Nordex SE

Logo Nordex SE
Langenhorner Chaussee 600
22419 Hamburg

Contact: Herr Ralf Peters
Phone 040 / 300 30 - 1000
Telefax 040 / 300 30 - 1101
Internet www.nordex.de
E-Mail Send request

 

Profile

 

News   Jobs

 


Company Profile

The Nordex Group is one of the world's leading suppliers of wind turbines. The principal focus is on units with a high capacity - above all in the megawatt range: the strongest growth segment in the sector. Under the brand names Nordex, we offer powerful wind turbines for almost all geographic regions across the globe. Onshore and offshore, for desert and permafrost areas. With the largest serial produced wind turbine family in the world (N80/2500 kW, N90/2500 kW, N100/2500 kW and N117/2400 kW) and the powerful megawatt turbines N77/1500 kW and N82/1500 kW, Nordex is able to offer high-efficiency wind turbines for onshore use. The Nordex N150/6000 kW Offshore rounds off our megawatt product family with a machine especially designed for offshore use.
Today more than 4,500 Nordex wind turbines with a total rated output of more than 6,500 megawatts are already rotating in 30 countries of the world. We are represented with offices and subsidiaries in 19 countries.


Business Sectors

Production, sales, finance, project engineering, turn-key projects, service


Products and Services

Our product range with tubular steel towers as well as hybrid towers:

Wind Turbine Type
Rated power in kW
Rotor diameter in m
Nordex S 77150077
Nordex S 82150082
Nordex N 80250080
Nordex N 90250090
Nordex N 100250090
Nordex N 1172400100
Nordex N 1506000117


Please note: The company »Nordex SE« is responsible for all contents of this profile!


Nordex SE-News via IWR-Online

12.05.2017 Nordex First Quarter 2017 Figures In Line with Budget
20.04.2017 Nordex Secures 195 MW Wind Energy Contract in Brazil
05.04.2017 Nordex Widening Range of Turbines for Medium and Light-Wind Regions
21.03.2017 José Luis Blanco Appointed CEO Of Nordex To Succeed Lars Bondo Krogsgaard
10.03.2017 Nordex Achieves 25 Percent Market Share In Turkish Wind Market
02.03.2017 Nordex Group Obtains Large-Scale Project in the United States
22.02.2017 Nordex Obtains Unit Certificate For Wind Turbine
07.02.2017 Nordex Grows in Germany
19.01.2017 Nordex Announces Record Order Intake in Germany 2016
17.01.2017 Nordex Supplies Turbines to Australia


Nordex SE-Press Releases via RenewablePress

11.05.2017 Nordex first quarter 2017 figures in line with budget
18.04.2017 Nordex secured a 195 MW contract in Brazil
05.04.2017 Nordex widening range of turbines for medium and light-wind regions
14.03.2017 Nordex receives new order in Finland
09.03.2017 Nordex once again market leader in Turkey
06.03.2017 Nordex strengthens its position in Ireland
01.03.2017 Nordex closes 2016 in line with guidance
27.02.2017 Nordex Group obtains large-scale project in the United States
16.02.2017 Nordex obtains unit certificate for N117/3000 according to VDE-AR-N 4120
07.02.2017 Nordex grows in Germany and gains market share