Renewable-Energy-Industry.com

Business World of Renewable Energy

2g www.2g energy.com media 1005 2g 003. 1280 256

Nordex SE

Logo Nordex SE
Langenhorner Chaussee 600
22419 Hamburg

Contact: Herr Ralf Peters
Phone 040 / 300 30 - 1000
Telefax 040 / 300 30 - 1101
Internet www.nordex.de
E-Mail Send request

 

Profile

 

News   Jobs

 


Company Profile

The Nordex Group is one of the world's leading suppliers of wind turbines. The principal focus is on units with a high capacity - above all in the megawatt range: the strongest growth segment in the sector. Under the brand names Nordex, we offer powerful wind turbines for almost all geographic regions across the globe. Onshore and offshore, for desert and permafrost areas. With the largest serial produced wind turbine family in the world (N80/2500 kW, N90/2500 kW, N100/2500 kW and N117/2400 kW) and the powerful megawatt turbines N77/1500 kW and N82/1500 kW, Nordex is able to offer high-efficiency wind turbines for onshore use. The Nordex N150/6000 kW Offshore rounds off our megawatt product family with a machine especially designed for offshore use.
Today more than 4,500 Nordex wind turbines with a total rated output of more than 6,500 megawatts are already rotating in 30 countries of the world. We are represented with offices and subsidiaries in 19 countries.


Business Sectors

Production, sales, finance, project engineering, turn-key projects, service


Products and Services

Our product range with tubular steel towers as well as hybrid towers:

Wind Turbine Type
Rated power in kW
Rotor diameter in m
Nordex S 77150077
Nordex S 82150082
Nordex N 80250080
Nordex N 90250090
Nordex N 100250090
Nordex N 1172400100
Nordex N 1506000117


Please note: The company »Nordex SE« is responsible for all contents of this profile!


Nordex SE-News via IWR-Online

07.02.2017 Nordex Grows in Germany
19.01.2017 Nordex Announces Record Order Intake in Germany 2016
17.01.2017 Nordex Supplies Turbines to Australia
13.01.2017 Increase in Nordex Group´s Order Intake To Over 3.3 Billion Euro in 2016
04.01.2017 Nordex Wins Wind Farm Orders In Argentina
30.12.2016 Nordex Sells Acciona-Turbines In France For The First Time
28.12.2016 Nordex Group Receives Two New Orders in the US
21.12.2016 Nordex: Turkish Customers Order 19 Wind Turbines
29.11.2016 Nordex Successful in Ireland and Finland
25.11.2016 Nordex Finland: ABO Wind Oy Orders Nine N131/3000 Turbines


Nordex SE-Press Releases via RenewablePress

01.02.2017 Nordex Group acquires SSP Technology A/S
03.01.2017 Nordex awarded contracts for 148 MW in Argentina
23.12.2016 Nordex Group receives two new orders in the US worth approximately EUR 62 million
22.12.2016 Nordex Group selling AW turbines in France for the first time
14.12.2016 Turkish customers order 19 turbines totalling 68.4 MW
13.12.2016 Nordex Group secures new order in the US
08.12.2016 Nordex Group to supply 228 MW for E.ON project in the US
30.11.2016 Nordex installs the first N131/3600 – product launch on schedule
25.11.2016 ESB extends cooperation with Nordex in Ireland and UK
25.11.2016 Nordex Finland: ABO Wind Oy orders nine N131/3000 turbines