Renewable-Energy-Industry.com

Business World of Renewable Energy

2g www.2g energy.com media 1005 2g 003. 1280 256

Nordex SE

Logo Nordex SE
Langenhorner Chaussee 600
22419 Hamburg

Contact: Herr Ralf Peters
Phone 040 / 300 30 - 1000
Telefax 040 / 300 30 - 1101
Internet www.nordex.de
E-Mail Send request

 

Profile

 

News   Jobs

 


Company Profile

The Nordex Group is one of the world's leading suppliers of wind turbines. The principal focus is on units with a high capacity - above all in the megawatt range: the strongest growth segment in the sector. Under the brand names Nordex, we offer powerful wind turbines for almost all geographic regions across the globe. Onshore and offshore, for desert and permafrost areas. With the largest serial produced wind turbine family in the world (N80/2500 kW, N90/2500 kW, N100/2500 kW and N117/2400 kW) and the powerful megawatt turbines N77/1500 kW and N82/1500 kW, Nordex is able to offer high-efficiency wind turbines for onshore use. The Nordex N150/6000 kW Offshore rounds off our megawatt product family with a machine especially designed for offshore use.
Today more than 4,500 Nordex wind turbines with a total rated output of more than 6,500 megawatts are already rotating in 30 countries of the world. We are represented with offices and subsidiaries in 19 countries.


Business Sectors

Production, sales, finance, project engineering, turn-key projects, service


Products and Services

Our product range with tubular steel towers as well as hybrid towers:

Wind Turbine Type
Rated power in kW
Rotor diameter in m
Nordex S 77150077
Nordex S 82150082
Nordex N 80250080
Nordex N 90250090
Nordex N 100250090
Nordex N 1172400100
Nordex N 1506000117


Please note: The company »Nordex SE« is responsible for all contents of this profile!

Jobs bei Nordex SE

Position / Type City
Project Manager (m/w)


Nordex SE-News via IWR-Online

25.11.2017 Follow-up order for Nordex from Turkey


Nordex SE-Press Releases via RenewablePress

10.10.2018 Nordex Group again with strong order intake - third quarter results at 974 MW
04.10.2018 Nordex builds first larger wind farm with new N149 turbines in Finland
26.09.2018 Nordex extending Dutch wind farm “Wieringermeer” for Vattenfall
25.09.2018 Nordex Group obtains TÜV SÜD certification for N149 turbine in accordance with IEC and DIBt
12.09.2018 Nordex Group awarded big-ticket contracts in South Africa
04.09.2018 Nordex Group receives order for 99 MW project from Argentina
22.08.2018 Nordex’s largest wind turbine N149 installed
14.08.2018 Nordex remains on track
20.07.2018 Nordex Group passing the 1,000 MW milestone in Ireland
12.07.2018 Nordex Group’s order intake reached nearly 1.1 gigawatt in the second quarter