Renewable-Energy-Industry.com

Business World of Renewable Energy

2g www.2g energy.com media 1005 2g 003. 1280 256

Nordex SE

Logo Nordex SE
Langenhorner Chaussee 600
22419 Hamburg

Contact: Herr Ralf Peters
Phone 040 / 300 30 - 1000
Telefax 040 / 300 30 - 1101
Internet www.nordex.de
E-Mail Send request

 

Profile

 

News   Jobs

 


Company Profile

The Nordex Group is one of the world's leading suppliers of wind turbines. The principal focus is on units with a high capacity - above all in the megawatt range: the strongest growth segment in the sector. Under the brand names Nordex, we offer powerful wind turbines for almost all geographic regions across the globe. Onshore and offshore, for desert and permafrost areas. With the largest serial produced wind turbine family in the world (N80/2500 kW, N90/2500 kW, N100/2500 kW and N117/2400 kW) and the powerful megawatt turbines N77/1500 kW and N82/1500 kW, Nordex is able to offer high-efficiency wind turbines for onshore use. The Nordex N150/6000 kW Offshore rounds off our megawatt product family with a machine especially designed for offshore use.
Today more than 4,500 Nordex wind turbines with a total rated output of more than 6,500 megawatts are already rotating in 30 countries of the world. We are represented with offices and subsidiaries in 19 countries.


Business Sectors

Production, sales, finance, project engineering, turn-key projects, service


Products and Services

Our product range with tubular steel towers as well as hybrid towers:

Wind Turbine Type
Rated power in kW
Rotor diameter in m
Nordex S 77150077
Nordex S 82150082
Nordex N 80250080
Nordex N 90250090
Nordex N 100250090
Nordex N 1172400100
Nordex N 1506000117


Please note: The company »Nordex SE« is responsible for all contents of this profile!

Jobs bei Nordex SE

Position / Type City
Ingenieur (m/w) Akustik Rostock oder Hamburg


Nordex SE-News via IWR-Online

25.11.2017 Follow-up order for Nordex from Turkey
05.09.2017 Nordex to Cut up to 500 Jobs
12.05.2017 Nordex First Quarter 2017 Figures In Line with Budget
20.04.2017 Nordex Secures 195 MW Wind Energy Contract in Brazil


Nordex SE-Press Releases via RenewablePress

06.04.2018 Nordex commencing tower production in Brazil
05.04.2018 Increase in Nordex Group’s order intake to more than 1 gigawatt in the first quarter of 2018
03.04.2018 Nordex Group with three new contracts in Turkey
29.03.2018 Another order for Nordex from France
27.03.2018 Nordex entering 2018 well prepared
26.03.2018 Nordex awarded 21.6-MW contract by PNE Wind
13.03.2018 Nordex and ewz expanding joint activities in France
27.02.2018 Nordex Group closes 2017 in line with guidance
19.02.2018 Nordex scores once again in Greece
08.02.2018 Nordex Group expanded in the U.S. in 2017, to 11%